Visa Po!

Visas for Filipinos

Question About US Tourist Visa Application Form

Sandy asks…

US visa application form ,jamaica?

Best Answer:

NO VISA IS REQUIRED…..

United States Citizens:
All visitors, 16 years and older, must present a valid passport (or a passport that has expired for a period not exceeding one year provided that US immigration will re-admit such person on the expired passport) or an original birth certificate (with raised seal), naturalization certificate, or certificate of citizenship along with a valid, state-issued photo ID. No visa is required for tourists and tourists are allowed to visit the island for a period not exceeding six months. Underage (16 and younger) must present an original birth certificate (with raised seal) and a valid photo ID such as a school ID. All documents must bear the same name. Residents may use an alien registration card, however some residents may require a visa

Posted From Yahoo! Answers (for informational purposes only)

572 Total Views 2 Views Today

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Visa Po! 1994-2014 © All Rights Reserved