Visa Po!

Visas for Filipinos

Question About US Visa Photo Requirements China

Susan asks…

im a filipina with a residence visa in dubai.. i want to know if i can apply for a tourist visa to taiwan?

Best Answer:

You can apply for the visa at the:

Commercial Office of the Republic
of China (Taiwan) to Dubai
Tel: +971-4-3977888 Fax: +971-4-3977644
Email: corocdxb@gmail.com

if you meet the requirements.

VISA PROCEDURES
Tourism
Requirements:

1-One duly completed online Application Form + 2 colour photos
(website: https://visawebapp.boca.gov.tw or http://www.boca.gov.tw/mp?mp=2 )

Note: (Select Where You Will Be Applying For Your Visa.)
(Select) “West Asia”, (Select) “Commercial Office of the Republic of China to Dubai”

2-Passport with at least 6 months validity + passport copy

3-Company letter & UAE visa sponsor letter verifying the current job position, monthly salary, purpose of visit and Duration of stay.
(address to US and the person who signs this letter, his name, position, signature and company stamp must be shown on the letter)
* UAE visa sponsor means residence visa sponsored by “Free Zone”.

4-Applicant has to present personal Bank Statement for the most recent 6 months.

5-Hotel Reservations

6-Personal interview is required

7- Processing time
One working day (after 24 hours) for urgent visa, and 2 working days for ordinary visa.
Application time : (Sunday – Thursday) 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
Collection time : (Sunday – Thursday) 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Visa Fee : Dhs. 185.- (Dhs. 280.- for Urgent Visa)
Visa fee will not be refund if visa application is rejected or withdraw.

Source(s):
http://www.mofa.gov.tw/EnOfficial ..

Posted From Yahoo! Answers (for informational purposes only)

685 Total Views 2 Views Today

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Visa Po! 1994-2014 © All Rights Reserved